Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea

  • 234 m²

The spacious Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea Rio de Janeiro enjoys a prime location and provides easy access to the actual Copacabana Fort 3.2 km away. This apartment with a hot tub is 650 metres from the 18th-century Duke of Caxias Fort.

This apartment includes a balcony, as well as views over the garden.

Guests are invited to prepare their own food in a kitchenette.

The apartment is located in the Leme district, within easy reach of Caminho dos Pescadores Ted Boy Marino. The public park "Parque Lage", a tourist attraction, is 10 minutes by car from the property. You can also reach the giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer", which is 4.5 km away. Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea is just a 10-minute walk from BRS 2 Belford Roxo bus stop and a 10-minute ride from Estação D Pedro II Central train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea Rio de Janeiro
Amplo Ap De Frente Pro Mar, No Leme
Mobile-only price

Amplo Ap De Frente Pro Mar, No Leme

30 m from property
Suh Leme 04 Studio Comfort
Mobile-only price

Suh Leme 04 Studio Comfort

7.8
Good 59 reviews
104 m from property
USD 104 USD 94
per night
Refugio Familiar Com Vista Para O Mar
Mobile-only price

Refugio Familiar Com Vista Para O Mar

362 m from property
USD 175 USD 158
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea placed?
      This spacious Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea is set in the Leme district, within 10 minutes' drive of the narrow Red Beach.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea?
      Popular spots near Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea include the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer", the narrow Red Beach, Caminho dos Pescadores Ted Boy Marino, among others.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Marius Degustare and Sindicato do Chopp restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is internet connection available in this apartment?
      Unfortunately, this apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea?
      Yes, petss are allowed at Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Brazilian House With A View Of The Copacabana Sea Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close